Apply now for the 2018-2019 class!

Start Application

Table Families

Table Families

In an effort to get to know your classmates and table coaches better, table families have been created as a smaller group setting where you can share life in community.  But amazingly you aren’t limited to just your table family, you can visit another table family in an effort to connect with those members as well.  Read the monthly meeting times and locations, and email the table coaches so they can save a spot for you.

 

Enjoy getting to know your classmates!

Table One: “The One”

3rd Tuesday, Breakfast at 7 a.m.

Location: Another Broken Egg Café

4828 W Deer Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Members: Brett Ross, Erin Skinner, Phil Brown, Matt Schellenberg, Trudy Toche, Melissa Sampson, Jason Griggs, Mark Kloeppel

Dates: January 16, February 20, March 20,

April 17, May 15

Table Two: "Send Me 2"

3rd Thursday, Lunch at 12:30 p.m.

Location: Copeland’s of New Orleans

4310 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Members: Edmond Williams, Melissa Sizemore, Agnes Carswell, Sean MClafferty, Chris Kalin, Rick Mason, Nathan Hayes, Michele McManamon

Dates: January 18, February 15, March 15,

April 19, May 17

Table Three: "Three's Company"

2nd Friday, Lunch at 11:45 a.m.

Location: Copeland’s of New Orleans

4310 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Members: Tom McLeod, Rich Blankenship, Pat McManamon, Leah Hughey, Greg Weitz, Asher Chanan-Khan, Derrick Mitchell, Judy Bradshaw, Summer Starling

Dates: January 12, February 9, March 16*, April 13, May 11

*Will meet at the City Council meeting on March 16

 

Table Four: “Fierce 4 Christ”

3rd Wednesday, Breakfast at 8:30 a.m.

Location: First Watch

4490 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Members: Bob Baldwin, Karen Blankenship, Gary Hackney, Gary Sass, Alex Stewart, Suzanne Blake, Megan Hulling, Marilyn Johnson

Dates: January 17, February 21, March 21,

April 18, May 16

Table Five: "Fearless Five"

3rd Thursday, Lunch at 11:30 a.m.

Location: Seven Bridges Grille & Brewery

9735 Gate Pkwy N, Jacksonville, FL 32216

Members: Robert Conner, Kevin Carrico, Andrew Roberts, Cheryl Wilson, Nathan McCardle, T.K. Waters, Mary Whitman Ortiz

Dates: January 18, February 15, March 15, April 19, May 17

Table Six: "Stix Figures"

3rd Wednesday, Breakfast at 8 a.m.

Location: Maple Street Biscuit Company

2004 San Marco Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Members: Brett Freese, Joshua Sizemore,

Bill Rieger, Adam Cunningham, Nicole Ridley, Courtney Mack, Kelley Shaw, Greg Burton

Dates: January 17, February 21, March 21, April 18, May 16

Table Seven: "The Seven Servants (+1)"

3rd Thursday, Breakfast at 8 a.m.

Location: PARC Office, 8649 Baypine Road, Building 7, Suite 101, Jacksonville, FL 32256

Members: Randy Drew, Deborah Drew,

Chad Russell, Ricki Taylor, Nick Hulling, Daphne Brown, Matt Nemeth, Virginia Charleston

Dates: January 18, February 15, March 15, April 19, May 17

3D Digital